MyCouncil®  |  Cart (0)  |  Sign In

Wright Brothers District Dinner

Join us on Thursday, March 8, 2018 at 6:30 P.M (dinner 7 p.m. sharp) at Christ United Methodist Church (north side), 3440 Shroyer Road in Kettering, Ohio 45429.  Most Scouters will be wearing Scouting uniforms but they are not required.  Children may attend but be aware that this is an adult volunteer oriented event.  The dinner and program are approximately two and a half hours.  Please arrive early to locate your recognition name badge--doors open at 6 p.m. You do not have to speak when receiving the award.

Tickets at $10 per person and can be purchased by registering on-line by clicking the register online button.  Contact me or call me at 291-1412 if you cannot attend the dinner so we can arrange another time and place to properly present your well-deserved award or to answer any other questions.

Congratulations to the following outstanding leaders!

 

Recipient Name

AWARD

House of Bread

Organization of the Year

Steve Allaire

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

Harold Arata

District Newcomer Award

Rose Arata

District Newcomer Award

Andrea Baader

Pack Newcomer Award

Carrie Bebris

Troop Newcomer Award

Curtis Bowman

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

Dan Boylin

Troop Newcomer Award

Beth and William Dru Bescoe

Couples Award

David Campbell

Pack Newcomer Award

Nicholas Caplinger

Pack Newcomer Award

Michael Carter

District Award of Merit

Michael Carter

Pack Unit Leader of the Year

Scott and Linda Clarke

Couples Award

Chris Clinefelter

Pack Unit Leader of the Year

Tom Coderre

Troop Unit Leader of the Year

Michael Collins

Troop Newcomer Award

Chris Connelly

Troop Unit Leader of the Year

Conan Crocker

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

Jim Cunningham

Silver Cycle

Tracy Cunningham

Silver Cycle

Brad Currie

Pack Newcomer Award

Nate Davis

Pack Newcomer Award

Caroline Dickey

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

Ray Direito

District Newcomer Award

Franklin J. Fanning

Troop Newcomer Award

Andrew Feiner

Troop Unit Leader of the Year

Doug Frankart

Troop Newcomer Award

Gregory Frankart

Troop Newcomer Award

Cameron Fullman

Pack Unit Leader of the Year

Emily Gebhart

Pack Newcomer Award

Leo Gonzalez

Pack Newcomer Award

Mike Goodson

Troop Newcomer Award

Brian Hartt

Pack Unit Leader of the Year

Kenneth W. Hedges

Troop Newcomer Award

Kimberly Hedges

Troop Newcomer Award

Shaun Hick

Troop Newcomer Award

Alex Hoffman

Troop Newcomer Award

Kim and David Huhta

Couples Award

Jill Irlbeck

Troop Newcomer Award

Rob Jacques

District Award of Merit

Mark Johnson

Troop Newcomer Award

Jenn Kellerman

Pack Newcomer Award

Karen and Ken Keller

Couples Award

Andrea Kuperman

Crew Newcomer Award

Rick Larimer

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

Justin Lawrie

District Award of Merit

Scott Lawrence

Pack Unit Leader of the Year

David Marek

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

Ashley and JC Martin

Couples Award

Jens Mayer

Silver Cycle

William (Bill) McCarty

Pack Newcomer Award

Phil Mraz

Troop Unit Leader of the Year

Angela Mwandia

Pack Newcomer Award

Matthew Newsome

Pack Newcomer Award

Melora Newsome

Pack Newcomer Award

Mark Nickoson

Pack Newcomer Award

Deanna and John Numbers

Couples Award

Andrew Palmer

Pack Newcomer Award

Marcus Palmer

Pack Newcomer Award

Zac Phillips

Troop Newcomer Award

Brian Pugh

Pack Newcomer Award

Tony Rardon

Silver Cycle

Ron Reazin

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

Michael Anthony Reese

Pack Newcomer Award

Pete Reynolds

Troop Newcomer Award

Ben Salisbury

Troop Unit Leader of the Year

William Sangrey

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

Mike Sheppard

Silver Cycle

Steve Shober

Troop Newcomer Award

Tim Spaulding

Pack Unit Leader of the Year

Eric Stelter

Troop Unit Leader of the Year

Steve Swedlund

Troop Unit Leader of the Year

Rob Tarr

Troop Newcomer Award

Aaron Tucker

Troop Newcomer Award

Harold Tuttle

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

Holly M. Vadnais

Pack Unit Leader of the Year

Ron Vincent

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

Joe Volk

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

Bryan T. Waid

Troop Unit Leader of the Year

Christy Waite

Pack Newcomer Award

Paula Wathen

Troop Unit Leader of the Year

Donna Weeber

Chartered Organization Rep of the Year

Arno Weller

Troop Newcomer Award

Carolyn and Ken Wilburn

Couples Award

Cliff Wood

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

Arlene Zachritz

OUSA-Outstanding Unit Service Award

 

 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

  
 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

  
  
  
  
  
  
  

 

CONTACT US  |  FAQ  |  LEGAL NOTICE  |  Copyright © 2019 Miami Valley Council
Contact Webmaster
Web Site Powered By ScoutTools